KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

outbound

Arabic translation: الصادر

05:54 Dec 26, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: outbound
Smart Link is required to provide all functions related to Contact Center management including:
• Inbound contact center: providing customer care
• Outbound contact center: focus on promoting Health insurance education and improving customer experience
• Operations: managing complaints and inquiries received from logging to resolving and communicating response to customers
Sumayyah Saleh
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:الصادر
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الصادر
Mahmoud Elsayed
4الصادر
Sherif Ramadan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الصادر


Explanation:
...

Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الصادر


Explanation:
An outbound call is one initiated from a call center agent to a customer on behalf of the call center or a client. Typical outbound calls include include telemarketing, sales or fund-raising calls, as well as calls for contact list updating, surveys or verification services.


    Reference: http://searchcrm.techtarget.com/definition/outbound-call-cen...
Mahmoud Elsayed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic