KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

corporate equalization process

Arabic translation: عملية التسوية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate equalization process
Arabic translation:عملية التسوية
Entered by: Salah Khalifa

10:56 Mar 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: corporate equalization process
At least two budget revisions per year will be carried out: one in March following the corporate equalization process to ensure that expenditures that have occurred in the year are adequately covered by the corresponding budget
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
عملية التسوية/التكافؤ في/ضمن الشركة
Explanation:
عملية التسوية/التكافؤ في/ضمن الشركة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عملية المساواة/الموازنة/المعادلة للشركة
Ramzan Nizam
4عملية التسوية/التكافؤ في/ضمن الشركة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عملية التسوية/التكافؤ في/ضمن الشركة


Explanation:
عملية التسوية/التكافؤ في/ضمن الشركة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عملية المساواة/الموازنة/المعادلة للشركة


Explanation:
equalization= المساواة/الموازنة/المعادلة

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic