Shape-ups

Arabic translation: shape-ups

English term or phrase:Shape-ups
Arabic translation:shape-ups
Entered by: Hazem Zaki

08:51 Jun 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Shape-ups
Launch of the Year Shape-ups
Footwear News
2009
Nada Emam
Egypt
shape-ups
Explanation:
يجب عدم ترجمة هذا المصطلح، لأن shape-ups هو الاسم الفعلي للمنتج الذي تقدمه شركة SKECHERS، وهو حذاء رياضي بشكل خاص يساعد على التمرين وخسارة الوزن.
ويمكنك البحث عن إعلاناته على يوتيوب.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1shape-ups
Hazem Zaki
4تطورات/إبداعات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shape-ups
تطورات/إبداعات


Explanation:
https://footwearnews.com/2009/business/news/launch-of-the-ye...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shape-ups
shape-ups


Explanation:
يجب عدم ترجمة هذا المصطلح، لأن shape-ups هو الاسم الفعلي للمنتج الذي تقدمه شركة SKECHERS، وهو حذاء رياضي بشكل خاص يساعد على التمرين وخسارة الوزن.
ويمكنك البحث عن إعلاناته على يوتيوب.


    https://www.skechers.com/en-us/style/57002/shape-ups-2-0-everyday-comfort/bkhp#
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 25 mins