KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

unpressurized aircraft

Arabic translation: طائره بدون ضغط متوازن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unpressurized aircraft
Arabic translation:طائره بدون ضغط متوازن
Entered by: zax

15:42 Mar 15, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: unpressurized aircraft
It is unwise to fly in an unpressurized aircraft because this can significantly reduce the oxygen supply to you and your baby.
elhagemaya
Canada
طائره بدون ضغط متوازن
Explanation:
عند ارتفاع الطائره ينخفض الضغط الخارجي و بالتالي تنخفض كميه الأكسجين اللازمه للتنفس الطبيعي.
لذلك يجب رفع الضغط الداخلي في الطائره الي الحد الذي يتوازن فيه الأكسجين مع النسبه الصحيحه الازمه للتنفس الطبيعي.ا
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5طائرة غير مكيّفة الضّغط
moutarjim05
5طائره بدون ضغط متوازنzax
4 +1طائرة لا يتعادل الضغط داخلها مع الضغط الجوي الخارجيAhmedAMS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
طائرة لا يتعادل الضغط داخلها مع الضغط الجوي الخارجي


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-15 16:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وفي العادة يقل الضغط داخلها عن الضغط الجوي وبالتالي تتأثر سلبًا كمية الأكسجين ـ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-03-15 16:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

طائرة غير مكيـّفة الضغط

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks! This one looks better!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tkoseli
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طائره بدون ضغط متوازن


Explanation:
عند ارتفاع الطائره ينخفض الضغط الخارجي و بالتالي تنخفض كميه الأكسجين اللازمه للتنفس الطبيعي.
لذلك يجب رفع الضغط الداخلي في الطائره الي الحد الذي يتوازن فيه الأكسجين مع النسبه الصحيحه الازمه للتنفس الطبيعي.ا

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طائرة غير مكيّفة الضّغط


Explanation:
.

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AhmedAMS: Copying my exact answer is not a good idea at all.
4 hrs