KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Amenity bags & travel kits

Arabic translation: أطقم وحقائب مستلزمات السفر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Amenity bags & travel kits
Arabic translation:أطقم وحقائب مستلزمات السفر
Entered by: Shazly

23:32 Oct 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Supplies for planes
English term or phrase: Amenity bags & travel kits
Context: Our designers are constantly working on new styles of amenity bags, socks, eyeshades, toothbrushes etc using only the latest materials and the best manufacturers in the far east.
Dina Ali
Egypt
أطقم وحقائب مستلزمات السفر
Explanation:
حقائب مستلزمات السفر

Traveler’s amenity bag is usually with multiple interior pockets and mesh zippered pocket for stowing all your travel items. Has a metal hanging hook and carry handle.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-23 01:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حقائب لوازم السفر
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أطقم وحقائب مستلزمات السفر
Shazly
5الحقائب الدبلوماسية و حقائب الحيوانات الالييفةeman_alaa
4 +1الحقائب الخفيفة ومجموعات السفر
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amenity bags & travel kits
أطقم وحقائب مستلزمات السفر


Explanation:
حقائب مستلزمات السفر

Traveler’s amenity bag is usually with multiple interior pockets and mesh zippered pocket for stowing all your travel items. Has a metal hanging hook and carry handle.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-23 01:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حقائب لوازم السفر


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amenity bags & travel kits
الحقائب الخفيفة ومجموعات السفر


Explanation:
منتجات عملية لأوقات الأجازات والاستجمام

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: also works
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Sayed and good day

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amenity bags & travel kits
الحقائب الدبلوماسية و حقائب الحيوانات الالييفة


Explanation:
amenity bags حقائب مخصوصة يستخدمها الدبلوماسيين و رجال الاعمال
travel kits حقائب مخصصة لحمل الحيوانات اثناء السفر

eman_alaa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic