KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

on qualifying affordable rate rentals at participating locations

Arabic translation: على أسعار التأجير المعقولة المؤهلة في المناطق المشمولة/المشتركة بالعرض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on qualifying affordable rate rentals at participating locations
Arabic translation:على أسعار التأجير المعقولة المؤهلة في المناطق المشمولة/المشتركة بالعرض
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

21:58 Apr 26, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: on qualifying affordable rate rentals at participating locations
you can receive one car class upgrade on qualifying affordable rate rentals at paricipating locations in africa, asia...etc
Abby Gomaa
على أسعار التأجير المعقولة المؤهلة في المناطق المشمولة/المشتركة بالعرض
Explanation:
عرض تسويق وترويج منتج أو خدمة
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you Moodi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4على أسعار التأجير المعقولة المؤهلة في المناطق المشمولة/المشتركة بالعرضMoodi
3 -1في عمليات التأجير بسعر رخيص في التجارب (المسابقات) التأهيلية في أماكن المشاركة
Hani Hassaan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
في عمليات التأجير بسعر رخيص في التجارب (المسابقات) التأهيلية في أماكن المشاركة


Explanation:
عمليات التأجير بسعر رخيص في التجارب (المسابقات) التأهيلية في أماكن المشاركة

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  zkt: Hello Hani, this is not about racing, it is about a renting company which proposes special prices on certain cars in some of its branches
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Zeina for comment, I think qualifying has automotive meaning

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
على أسعار التأجير المعقولة المؤهلة في المناطق المشمولة/المشتركة بالعرض


Explanation:
عرض تسويق وترويج منتج أو خدمة

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you Moodi