KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Deck Fittings

Arabic translation: مقابض ومرابط سطح المركب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deck Fittings
Arabic translation:مقابض ومرابط سطح المركب
Entered by: Mona Helal

09:30 Nov 5, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Deck Fittings
A list of boat parts:

Anchor Well & Anchor
Deck Fittings
Sonar Tubes/Echosounder
Booths & Transducers
Burley Bucket
Mona Helal
مقابض ومرابط سطح المركب
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مقابض ومرابط سطح المركب
Ahmad Barakat
4تجهيزات سطح الزورقMoodi
4مستلزمات سطح المركب
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deck fittings
مستلزمات سطح المركب


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deck fittings
مقابض ومرابط سطح المركب


Explanation:
.

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
شكراً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day9 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deck fittings
تجهيزات سطح الزورق


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24