KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

tier points balance

Arabic translation: رصيد النقاط حسب الفئة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tier points balance
Arabic translation:رصيد النقاط حسب الفئة
Entered by: Firas Allouzi

09:46 Nov 6, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / عام
English term or phrase: tier points balance
رصيد النقاط المكافىء عليها
zack2006
رصيد النقاط حسب الفئة
Explanation:
رصيد النقاط حسب الفئة
Selected response from:

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6رصيد النقاط حسب الفئة
Firas Allouzi
4 +1رصيد نسق أوطبقات أوصفوف النقاط
Doaa ALnajjar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رصيد نسق أوطبقات أوصفوف النقاط


Explanation:
رصيد مصفوفة النقاط كذلك


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?page=1&word=tier&lang_name=%...
Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Zidan
19 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
رصيد النقاط حسب الفئة


Explanation:
رصيد النقاط حسب الفئة

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abushnein
4 mins
  -> Thank you abushnein

agree  Maryse Trevithick
1 hr
  -> Thank you Maryse

agree  Doaa ALnajjar: fits more than mine :)
1 hr
  -> Thank you Doaa

agree  Hopy
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Hopy

agree  TargamaT
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Targamat

agree  Fida Malki: رصيد النقاط الفئوي؟ could that work too? Just curious :)
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Fida