KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Cancellation Protection Option

Arabic translation: خيار الحماية في حالة إلغاء الحجز


10:52 Nov 18, 2013
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Cancellation Protection Option
The unit-size upgrade fee refund is included in the standard Cancellation Protection Option available on exchange transactions.
Lethe03
Egypt
Arabic translation:خيار الحماية في حالة إلغاء الحجز
Explanation:
خيار الحماية في حالة إلغاء الحجز
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1خيار الحماية في حالة إلغاء الحجز
einass
4خيار الحماية عند الإلغاء
Noura Tawil
4خيار حماية الإلغاء
Maha Ramadan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cancellation protection option
خيار الحماية في حالة إلغاء الحجز


Explanation:
خيار الحماية في حالة إلغاء الحجز

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cancellation protection option
خيار حماية الإلغاء


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-11-18 10:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.xchangeworld.com/arab/xplain_cancellation.html
http://www.xchangeworld.com/arab/xplain_faq.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2013-11-18 11:00:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

خيار حماية الالغاء (CPO)

Maha Ramadan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Noura Tawil: Dear Maha, your answer may be correct, or not. But I wouldn't use such a poorly translated website as a reference. All the best!
37 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cancellation protection option
خيار الحماية عند الإلغاء


Explanation:
خيار الحماية عند الإلغاء

Noura Tawil
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?