KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Watercooled Zapcat

Arabic translation: قارب السباق Watercooled Zapcat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Watercooled Zapcat
Arabic translation:قارب السباق Watercooled Zapcat
Entered by: Samaa Zeitoun

16:22 Nov 30, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Watercooled Zapcat
Qualify for our super value add-ons
 Watercooled Zapcat experience
 Thrilling water takeoff and landing
Ivonne G
قارب السباق Watercooled Zapcat
Explanation:
Watercooled is a brand name for water sports centers in the UAE. So, I think it should remain in English as it would look a bit awkward in transliteration واتركوولد زاب كات
http://www.watercooleddubai.com/about-us/
http://www.watercooleddubai.com/activity/zapcat/

I also saw Zapcat transliterated in buy & sell ads.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-30 17:24:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.souq.dubaimoon.com/boats/boats-for-sale/2012-09-2...
Selected response from:

Samaa Zeitoun
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قارب السباق Watercooled Zapcat
Samaa Zeitoun
3قارب السباق الآلي ذو المحرك المبرد بالمياه
einass


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
watercooled zapcat
قارب السباق الآلي ذو المحرك المبرد بالمياه


Explanation:
قارب السباق الآلي ذو المحرك المبرد بالمياه

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
watercooled zapcat
قارب السباق Watercooled Zapcat


Explanation:
Watercooled is a brand name for water sports centers in the UAE. So, I think it should remain in English as it would look a bit awkward in transliteration واتركوولد زاب كات
http://www.watercooleddubai.com/about-us/
http://www.watercooleddubai.com/activity/zapcat/

I also saw Zapcat transliterated in buy & sell ads.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-30 17:24:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.souq.dubaimoon.com/boats/boats-for-sale/2012-09-2...

Samaa Zeitoun
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you