KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Edinburgh Links park

Arabic translation: فندق إدينبرة لينكس بارك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Edinburgh Links park
Arabic translation:فندق إدينبرة لينكس بارك
Entered by: Musab Hayatli

15:40 Dec 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Hotels
English term or phrase: Edinburgh Links park
The hotel is situated on Edinburgh Links park, to the south of the city.

Note: Edinburgh and Links start with caps.
Amman
Jordan
فندق إدينبرة لينكس بارك
Explanation:
Is is all a name, there is not (park) involoved, rather two groups of hotels (Park) and (Links) coming together. Check following website
Selected response from:

Musab Hayatli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1فندق إدينبرة لينكس بارك
Musab Hayatli
5... في منتزه ادنبره لينكسglobalvil


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... في منتزه ادنبره لينكس


Explanation:
"ادنبره لينكس"

globalvil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
edinburgh links park
فندق إدينبرة لينكس بارك


Explanation:
Is is all a name, there is not (park) involoved, rather two groups of hotels (Park) and (Links) coming together. Check following website


    Reference: http://www.holidaycityeurope.com/park-edinburgh/map.html
Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs