Speciality

Arabic translation: متخصصة

English term or phrase:Speciality
Arabic translation:متخصصة
Entered by: globalvil

15:47 Dec 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotels
English term or phrase: Speciality
This is an attractive area of the city with many speciality shops, restaurants and bars.

Is it متخصّصة?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 14
Amman
Jordan
متخصصة
Explanation:
ذات محلات ومطاعم وحانات متخصصة
Selected response from:

globalvil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2متاجر متخصصة
xxxGharbeia
5متخصصة
globalvil
4سلعه أو انتاج ينفرد به (تاجر دون غيره)‏
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
speciality
متاجر متخصصة


Explanation:
متاجر متخصصة

xxxGharbeia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Musab Hayatli
46 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متخصصة


Explanation:
ذات محلات ومطاعم وحانات متخصصة

globalvil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speciality
سلعه أو انتاج ينفرد به (تاجر دون غيره)‏


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench