KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Annexe

Arabic translation: ملحق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Annexe
Arabic translation:ملحق
Entered by: Amman

15:50 Dec 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Hotels
English term or phrase: Annexe
There are 8 bedrooms in the main building and another 11 in the annexe.
Amman
Jordan
ملحق
Explanation:
Noun: Annex
1. An addition that extends a main building
Selected response from:

xxxGharbeia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ملحقxxxGharbeia
5 +1مبنى إضافيglobalvil


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
annexe
ملحق


Explanation:
Noun: Annex
1. An addition that extends a main building


    Reference: http://wordweb.info
xxxGharbeia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Musab Hayatli
41 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
2 days 8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مبنى إضافي


Explanation:
ملحق Annex

globalvil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 days 8 hrs