KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Formal restaurant

Arabic translation: مطعم تقليدي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Formal restaurant
Arabic translation:مطعم تقليدي
Entered by: Sami Khamou

17:10 Dec 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Hotels
English term or phrase: Formal restaurant
There is no formal restaurant, but an extensive bar menu is availaible throughout the day in the popular park bar.
Amman
Jordan
مطعم تقليدي
Explanation:
مطعم تقليدي
لا يوجد مطعم تقليدي (أو بالمفهوم التقليدي) بل تتوفر قائمة طعام شاملة
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مطعم تقليدي
Sami Khamou
4 +1ليس هناك مطعم بالشكل التقليدي، لكن
Musab Hayatli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formal restaurant
مطعم تقليدي


Explanation:
مطعم تقليدي
لا يوجد مطعم تقليدي (أو بالمفهوم التقليدي) بل تتوفر قائمة طعام شاملة

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
26 mins
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  AhmedAMS
2 days 6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formal restaurant
ليس هناك مطعم بالشكل التقليدي، لكن


Explanation:
مطعم تقليدي

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 days 6 hrs