KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

at the property

Arabic translation: في المبنى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the property
Arabic translation:في المبنى
Entered by: Musab Hayatli

20:34 Dec 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotels
English term or phrase: at the property
There is no restaurant at the property, however there are many restaurants nearby.
Amman
Jordan
في المبنى
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Musab Hayatli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1في المبنى
Musab Hayatli
4 +2في الموقع
muhammad turman
5العقار الممتلك
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
في المبنى


Explanation:


Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
10 mins
  -> Thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
العقار الممتلك


Explanation:
الممتلكات

صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
في الموقع


Explanation:
"at the property" means: at the site or place where the (event, meeting - whatever) takes place. I would translate it as في الموقع or simply indicate the name of this "property"

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  shfranke
16 mins
  -> Thanks