KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

fresh contemporary style

Arabic translation: تصميم معاصر مبتكر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fresh contemporary style
Arabic translation:تصميم معاصر مبتكر
Entered by: Amman

22:46 Dec 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotels
English term or phrase: fresh contemporary style
In refurbishing this hotel, the management have created a fresh contemporary style.
Amman
Jordan
تصميم معاصر مبتكر
Explanation:
تصميم معاصر منقطع النظير
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تصميم معاصر مبتكر
muhammad turman
4طراز, أسلوب تصميم معاصر مفعم بالنشاط
Abdellatif Bouhid
4نمط معاصر مستحدث
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نمط معاصر مستحدث


Explanation:

نمط معاصر مستحدث
أو
أسلوب معاصر مستحدث

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طراز, أسلوب تصميم معاصر مفعم بالنشاط


Explanation:
..




Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تصميم معاصر مبتكر


Explanation:
تصميم معاصر منقطع النظير

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Musab Hayatli: تصميم معاصر مبتكر
1 hr