KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

accented with

Arabic translation: مزيّنة بـ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accented with
Arabic translation:مزيّنة بـ
Entered by: jenan

23:15 Dec 4, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotels
English term or phrase: accented with
The lobby is large with an open floor plan, which is accented with tropical plants and a beautiful marble floor.
Amman
Jordan
مزيّنة بـ
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jenan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4مزيّنة بـjenan
5يزيد بهاؤها
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مزيّنة بـ


Explanation:
.

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
1 hr

agree  sktrans
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: يغطي معالمها
5 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يزيد بهاؤها


Explanation:
For my understanding, accented here is meant to make the the lobby more splendid.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic