KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Texas Sports Hall of Fame.

Arabic translation: قاعة المشاهير الرياضيين في تكساس


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Texas Sports Hall of Fame
Arabic translation:قاعة المشاهير الرياضيين في تكساس
Entered by: Amman

02:02 Dec 5, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotels
English term or phrase: Texas Sports Hall of Fame.
The hotel is conveniently located near the city center and it is just minutes from Baylor University, the Heart of Texas Coliseum, and Texas Sports Hall of Fame.
Amman
Jordan
قاعة المشاهير الرياضيين في تكساس
Explanation:
Hall of Fame = قاعة المشاهير
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6قاعة المشاهير الرياضيين في تكساسMona Helal
5قاعة الشهرة للرياضة في تكساس
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
texas sports hall of fame.
قاعة المشاهير الرياضيين في تكساس


Explanation:
Hall of Fame = قاعة المشاهير

Mona Helal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid: رواق المشاهير
16 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Sami Khamou
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Fuad Yahya
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Alaa AHMED
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  xxxSpring2007
11 hrs
  -> thank you

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قاعة الشهرة للرياضة في تكساس


Explanation:
It is not meant to be 'Hall of Famed Texan Sportsmen'

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic