pigments behind

Arabic translation: تاركا الألوان فقط

English term or phrase:pigments behind
Arabic translation:تاركا الألوان فقط
Entered by: einass

05:26 Feb 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: pigments behind
Then blot with a handkerchief to remove any excess colour, leaving only the pigments behind (responsible for hold and colour).
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
تاركا الألوان فقط
Explanation:
تاركا الألوان فقط

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-02 07:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يترك الألوان فقط
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تاركا الألوان
khadega saleh
5تركيز اللون / ثبات اللون
Sarah Hamed
5تاركا الألوان فقط
einass
4الأصبغة فقط
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تاركا الألوان فقط


Explanation:
تاركا الألوان فقط

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-02 07:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يترك الألوان فقط

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تركيز اللون / ثبات اللون


Explanation:
الكلمة مرتبطة بالميك اب المقصواد منها بتجعل اللون تركيز اللون قوي أو واضح وثايت

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأصبغة فقط


Explanation:
الأصبغة فقط

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 168

37 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تاركا الألوان


Explanation:
تاركا الألوان

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16