relaxing weekend

Arabic translation: عطلة إسبوعية مريحة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: relaxing weekend
Take your city getaway to different heights and spend a relaxing weekend with your family and friends as you enjoy a perfect Sunday at your urban oasis
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
Arabic translation:عطلة إسبوعية مريحة
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عطلة إسبوعية مريحة
Ayman Massoud
4 +1عطلة نهاية أسبوع تنعم فيها بالاسترخاء
einass
4مريحة - عطلة تشجع على الاسترخاء
Loai Hamouda
4أسبوع من الراحة
Bouchra Laghzali
4النص أدبي إلى حد ما صعب نقتطع كلمة من السياق .. رجاء قراءة باقي الإجابة أدناه
Dara Abdelnaby
3أسبوع استرخاء
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أسبوع استرخاء


Explanation:
أسبوع استرخاء

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عطلة إسبوعية مريحة


Explanation:
-

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Maram Alaklouk
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عطلة نهاية أسبوع تنعم فيها بالاسترخاء


Explanation:
عطلة نهاية أسبوع تنعم فيها بالاسترخاء

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Gad Elrab
28 mins
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النص أدبي إلى حد ما صعب نقتطع كلمة من السياق .. رجاء قراءة باقي الإجابة أدناه


Explanation:
انعم بعطلة أسبوعية مختلفة ومليئة بالاستجمام تهرب فيها من أجواء المدينة وتقضي فيها يوم أحد مثَالي في صحبة أسرتك وأصدقائك في واحتك التي خلقناها لك داخل المدينة.

Dara Abdelnaby
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسبوع من الراحة


Explanation:
أسبوع من الراحة

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مريحة - عطلة تشجع على الاسترخاء


Explanation:
My friend Francesca was working very hard this week & she is looking forward to having a relaxing weekend.

Example sentence(s):
  • You knew this was no relaxing break
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic