KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

History

Arabic translation: سجل حافل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:History
Arabic translation:سجل حافل
Entered by: abasmas

09:20 Jul 15, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Shipping
English term or phrase: History
Company's has official History and unofficial history
Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
للشركة سجلات حافلة رسمية وغير رسمية
Explanation:
history means aggregate of events concerning a given subject, recorded or unrecorded.Also means a past worthy of notice-eventful.
so the Arabic translation is: SIGIL HAFIL.
Selected response from:

abasmas
Grading comment
thank you sir.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5للشركة سجلات حافلة رسمية وغير رسميةabasmas
4 +1ســجل
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ســجل


Explanation:
الشركة لديها سجل رسمي و غير رسمي

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
2 hrs

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
للشركة سجلات حافلة رسمية وغير رسمية


Explanation:
history means aggregate of events concerning a given subject, recorded or unrecorded.Also means a past worthy of notice-eventful.
so the Arabic translation is: SIGIL HAFIL.

abasmas
Grading comment
thank you sir.