KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

International Logistics Operations

Arabic translation: العمليات اللوجيستية الدولية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:international logistics operations
Arabic translation:العمليات اللوجيستية الدولية
Entered by: AhmedAMS

14:03 Feb 19, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / company description
English term or phrase: International Logistics Operations
Brief description of company's activities as part of letter head
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
العمليات اللوجيستية الدولية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9العمليات اللوجيستية الدوليةAhmedAMS
5عمليات السوقيات الدولية
Hani Hassaan
3لعمليات التموين الدوليYasser El Helw


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
international logistics operations
العمليات اللوجيستية الدولية


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman
7 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  hanysalah
13 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Shazly
29 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Aljobury
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Fathy Shehatto
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Abdallah Ali
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  A-E-D
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Doaa El Seify
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Khalid Nasir
16 hrs
  -> Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
international logistics operations
لعمليات التموين الدولي


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
international logistics operations
عمليات السوقيات الدولية


Explanation:
عمليات السوقيات الدولية

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11