KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

traffic monster (road hog)

Arabic translation: سائق مستهتر/متهور/أرعن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traffic monster (road hog)
Arabic translation:سائق مستهتر/متهور/أرعن
Entered by: TargamaT

22:33 Feb 9, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / traffic monster (road hog)
English term or phrase: traffic monster (road hog)
Neil - the indefatigable road hog, tireless adventurer, tired.
ruled
سائق مستهتر
Explanation:
سائق مستهتر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2012-02-09 22:50:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


سائق مستهتر
سائق متهور
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قائد/سائق أرعن
Heba Abed
4سائق مستهتر
TargamaT


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سائق مستهتر


Explanation:
سائق مستهتر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2012-02-09 22:50:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


سائق مستهتر
سائق متهور


TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قائد/سائق أرعن


Explanation:
قائد/سائق أرعن

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic