For account and risk of Merchant

Arabic translation: لحساب التاجر وعلى مسؤوليته فيما يتعلق بالمخاطر/بأي مخاطر محتملة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: For account and risk of Merchant
Onward inland routing (Not part of Carriage as defined in clause 1. For account and risk of Merchant)Turn social sharing on.
Like 10
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:لحساب التاجر وعلى مسؤوليته فيما يتعلق بالمخاطر/بأي مخاطر محتملة
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2لحساب التاجر وعلى مسؤوليته فيما يتعلق بالمخاطر/بأي مخاطر محتملة
Ahmed Gad Elrab
4على حساب التاجر وتحت مسؤليته
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for account and risk of merchant
لحساب التاجر وعلى مسؤوليته فيما يتعلق بالمخاطر/بأي مخاطر محتملة


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
10 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 23 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for account and risk of merchant
على حساب التاجر وتحت مسؤليته


Explanation:
A merchant account is a type of bank account that allows businesses to accept payments in multiple ways, typically debit or credit cards. A merchant account is established under an agreement between an acceptor and a merchant acquiring bank for the settlement of payment card transactions. In some cases a payment ...


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Merchant_account
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic