KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Zoology

Frogery

Arabic translation: حاضنة ضفادع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Frogery
Arabic translation:حاضنة ضفادع
Entered by: arshadulhassan

12:54 Feb 4, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology
English term or phrase: Frogery
such as "the zoological garden houses a frogery...."
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
حاضنة ضفادع
Explanation:
I think this is more accurate!
Selected response from:

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حاضنة ضفادع
Firas Allouzi
4بيت الضفدع
Youssef AHMED


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frogery
بيت الضفدع


Explanation:
-

Youssef AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frogery
حاضنة ضفادع


Explanation:
I think this is more accurate!

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4