Movable cover plate seal

Armenian translation: շարժական ծածկաթիթեղի խցուկ

English term or phrase:Movable cover plate seal
Armenian translation:շարժական ծածկաթիթեղի խցուկ
Entered by: sonshine

00:09 May 25, 2018
English to Armenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Movable cover plate seal
The theme in a terminal box production drawing
sonshine
Armenia
շարժական ծածկաթիթեղի խցուկ
Explanation:
I believe it's a weatherproof box for outdoor installation, so this should suit the purpose.
Selected response from:

Zohrab Sarkissian
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4հանովի կափարիչի մեկուսիչ միջադիր
Karen Sughyan
4շարժական ծածկաթիթեղի խցուկ
Zohrab Sarkissian


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movable cover plate seal
շարժական ծածկաթիթեղի խցուկ


Explanation:
I believe it's a weatherproof box for outdoor installation, so this should suit the purpose.

Zohrab Sarkissian
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movable cover plate seal
հանովի կափարիչի մեկուսիչ միջադիր


Explanation:
բաշխիչ տուփի հանովի կափարիչի մեկուսիչ միջադիր

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!