KudoZ home » English to Armenian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

kiss

Armenian translation: hambyur unes


14:20 Dec 3, 2003
English to Armenian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
English term or phrase: kiss
kiss for you
veronika
Armenian translation:hambyur unes
Explanation:
tere is a kiss for you
Selected response from:

janet gabrielyan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hambyur unesjanet gabrielyan
4 -1hamburel qo pokharen
Henrik Pipoyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hamburel qo pokharen


Explanation:
What do you mean, exactly?

Kiss smb. for you = hamburel qo pokharen

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  janet gabrielyan: not the meaning
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hambyur unes


Explanation:
tere is a kiss for you


    Reference: http://www.gabrieljanet@aol.com
janet gabrielyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrik Pipoyan: I didn’t quite catch the meaning. It that’s the meaning, than you are right.
4 hrs

agree  Xsite: Simpely: "hamburuym em"
2 days 15 hrs

agree  BZB
7 days