KudoZ home » English to Armenian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

love

Armenian translation: yes el qez em sirum


14:23 Dec 3, 2003
English to Armenian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
English term or phrase: love
i love you too
veronika
Armenian translation:yes el qez em sirum
Explanation:
yes el qez em sirum // yes el em qez sirum - more colloquial

OR

yes nuynpes qez sirum em // yes nuynpes sirum em qez - more literary
Selected response from:

Henrik Pipoyan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2es el em qez sirumjanet gabrielyan
5 +2yes el qez em sirum
Henrik Pipoyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
yes el qez em sirum


Explanation:
yes el qez em sirum // yes el em qez sirum - more colloquial

OR

yes nuynpes qez sirum em // yes nuynpes sirum em qez - more literary

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xsite: both answers are correct.
3 days 2 hrs

agree  BZB
7 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
es el em qez sirum


Explanation:
meaning when someone tells You that he or she loves You, you reply "I love You too".


    Reference: http://www.gabrieljanet@aol.com
janet gabrielyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xsite: both answers are correct.
2 days 16 hrs

agree  BZB
7 days