KudoZ home » English to Armenian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

wish

Armenian translation: Qez bari gisher em maghtum ev qaghtsr yerazner im masin.


14:36 Dec 3, 2003
English to Armenian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
English term or phrase: wish
I wish you good night,sweet dreams about me.
veronika
Armenian translation:Qez bari gisher em maghtum ev qaghtsr yerazner im masin.
Explanation:
Qez bari gisher em maghtum ev qaghtsr yerazner im masin.
Selected response from:

Henrik Pipoyan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Qez bari gisher em maghtum ev qaghtsr yerazner im masin.
Henrik Pipoyan
5 +1qez bari gisher ev anousherazner em maghtum im masinjanet gabrielyan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Qez bari gisher em maghtum ev qaghtsr yerazner im masin.


Explanation:
Qez bari gisher em maghtum ev qaghtsr yerazner im masin.

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xsite
3 days 2 hrs

agree  BZB
7 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qez bari gisher ev anousherazner em maghtum im masin


Explanation:
I wish you good night and sweet dreams about me


    Reference: http://Gabrieljanet@aol.com
janet gabrielyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BZB: anoush yerazner
7 days