KudoZ home » English to Armenian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

call

Armenian translation: Ashkhatanqic heto zangir indz. - colloquial


15:10 Dec 3, 2003
English to Armenian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
English term or phrase: call
call me after you finish work
veronika
Armenian translation:Ashkhatanqic heto zangir indz. - colloquial
Explanation:
Ashkhatanqic heto zangir indz. - colloquial

OR

Ashxatanqn avarteluc heto zangaharir indz. - official
Selected response from:

Henrik Pipoyan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ashkhatanqic heto zangir indz. - colloquial
Henrik Pipoyan
5henz gorztd verchatsrir zangijanet gabrielyan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ashkhatanqic heto zangir indz. - colloquial


Explanation:
Ashkhatanqic heto zangir indz. - colloquial

OR

Ashxatanqn avarteluc heto zangaharir indz. - official

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xsite
3 days 1 hr

agree  BZB
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
henz gorztd verchatsrir zangi


Explanation:
Call me as soon as you are done


    www. Gabrieljanet@aol.com
janet gabrielyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  BZB: this is very informal
7 days