KudoZ home » English to Armenian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

nasty

Armenian translation: mi zzvatsru


15:11 Dec 3, 2003
English to Armenian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
English term or phrase: nasty
don´t be nasty
veronika
Armenian translation:mi zzvatsru
Explanation:
Don't be nusty
Selected response from:

janet gabrielyan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mi zzvatsrujanet gabrielyan
5 +1Indz mi djghaynatsru
Henrik Pipoyan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Indz mi djghaynatsru


Explanation:
Indz mi djghaynatsru

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  janet gabrielyan: You have chosen a wrong word
9 hrs

agree  Xsite
3 days 1 hr

agree  BZB
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mi zzvatsru


Explanation:
Don't be nusty


    Reference: http://gabrieljanet@aol.com
janet gabrielyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Henrik Pipoyan: both are correct
5 hrs

agree  Xsite: both are correct.
2 days 16 hrs

agree  BZB
7 days