KudoZ home » English to Armenian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

boring

Armenian translation: es dzandzranoum em, dra hamar el qez shat em groum


15:12 Dec 3, 2003
English to Armenian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
English term or phrase: boring
i am boring so I write you too much messages
veronika
Armenian translation:es dzandzranoum em, dra hamar el qez shat em groum
Explanation:
I am bored, so I write to much to You.
Selected response from:

janet gabrielyan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2es dzandzranoum em, dra hamar el qez shat em groumjanet gabrielyan
4Yes qez dzandzracnum em shat namakner grelov
Henrik Pipoyan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yes qez dzandzracnum em shat namakner grelov


Explanation:
What do you mean? ... I am bored ... OR I bore you by writing ...

I bore you by writing too many messages = Yes qez dzandzracnum em shat namakner grelov

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
es dzandzranoum em, dra hamar el qez shat em groum


Explanation:
I am bored, so I write to much to You.


    Reference: http://gabrieljanet@aol.com
janet gabrielyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xsite: The English is not correct, but I think this is meant rather than the above answer.
2 days 16 hrs

agree  BZB
7 days