KudoZ home » English to Armenian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

arrive

Armenian translation: arrive = gal


10:38 Dec 4, 2003
English to Armenian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
English term or phrase: arrive
I will arrive to Prague today.Do you want to go to cinema with me?One kiss for you
veronika
Armenian translation:arrive = gal
Explanation:
Aysor yes Praha em galu. Kuzes kino gnanq? Hamburum em qez.
Selected response from:

Henrik Pipoyan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2arrive = gal
Henrik Pipoyan
5aysor Praga em ignelu. uzum es kinotatron gnagq? hamburum emjanet gabrielyan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arrive = gal


Explanation:
Aysor yes Praha em galu. Kuzes kino gnanq? Hamburum em qez.

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xsite
2 days 6 hrs

agree  BZB
6 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aysor Praga em ignelu. uzum es kinotatron gnagq? hamburum em


Explanation:
the verb arrve, usualy means to arrive somewhere by any mean of transportation, for example by airplane, by train, by car , by bus and usualy from somplace far. I think that is why my translation coulg by closer to the idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 20:22:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arrive-hasnel, ichnel


    Reference: http://www.gabrieljanet@aol.com
janet gabrielyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian