KudoZ home » English to Armenian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

come

Armenian translation: kgas


10:41 Dec 4, 2003
English to Armenian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conversation
English term or phrase: come
Will you come to bus station at 18:30 on Florenc?
veronika
Armenian translation:kgas
Explanation:
Du kgas avtobusi kangar zhame 18:30, Florenci vra.
Selected response from:

Henrik Pipoyan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kgas
Henrik Pipoyan
5 +1Floransi wrayi aytobusi kangare kgas jame 18:30-in?janet gabrielyan
5kgas
Henrik Pipoyan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kgas


Explanation:
Du kgas avtobusi kangar zhame 18:30, Florenci vra.

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xsite
2 days 6 hrs

agree  BZB
6 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kgas


Explanation:
Du kgas avtobusi kangar zhame 18:30, Florenci vra?

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Floransi wrayi aytobusi kangare kgas jame 18:30-in?


Explanation:
would You come at 6:30 to the bus station mentioned above?


    Reference: http://www.gabrieljanet@aol.com
janet gabrielyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xsite
1 day 20 hrs