Affiliated Companies

Armenian translation: անդամակից ընկերություններ

English term or phrase:Affiliated Companies
Armenian translation:անդամակից ընկերություններ
Entered by: Karen Sughyan

16:45 May 17, 2018
English to Armenian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Affiliated Companies
"Affiliated Companies", as used herein, shall mean any existing or future corporation, partnership or other entity, (i) of which more than 50 (fifty) percent of its outstanding shares or securities entitled to vote for the election of directors or similar managing authority is directly or indirectly owned or controlled by a party ....
sonshine
Armenia
անդամակից ընկերություններ
Explanation:
Սահմանումից կախված՝ նաև «դուստր ձեռնարկություններ», «մասնաճյուղեր»: Անդամակից ընկերությունը որևէ խմբի անդամ ընկերություն է:
Selected response from:

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4դուստր ձեռնարկություններ
Anahit Tahmasyan Bal
4անդամակից ընկերություններ
Karen Sughyan


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affiliated companies
անդամակից ընկերություններ


Explanation:
Սահմանումից կախված՝ նաև «դուստր ձեռնարկություններ», «մասնաճյուղեր»: Անդամակից ընկերությունը որևէ խմբի անդամ ընկերություն է:

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Շնորհակալություն!


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affiliated companies
դուստր ձեռնարկություններ


Explanation:
դուստր ձեռնարկություններ

Anahit Tahmasyan Bal
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Շնորհակալություն!