KudoZ home » English to Armenian » Other

Happy Birthday

Armenian translation: Shenorhavor Dzenentyan Or!


00:05 Oct 29, 2001
English to Armenian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Happy Birthday
I need translation into Armenian. Please, also give transliteration.
Thank you :)
Olga Judina
Latvia
Armenian translation:Shenorhavor Dzenentyan Or!
Explanation:
Birthday=dzenentyan or
Happy birthday=
Shenorhavor Dzenentyan Or!
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Shenorhavor Dzenentyan Or!
Fernando Muela
3ծննունդդ շնորհավոր or (official) Ձեր ծնունդը շնորհավոր
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shenorhavor Dzenentyan Or!


Explanation:
Birthday=dzenentyan or
Happy birthday=
Shenorhavor Dzenentyan Or!


    Reference: http://www.travlang.com/languages/cgi-bin/langchoice.cgi
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1061 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
happy birthday
ծննունդդ շնորհավոր or (official) Ձեր ծնունդը շնորհավոր


Explanation:
- unicode UTF-8 - The transliteration is: "tz@nund@d sh@norhavor (pozdravlyayu tebya) or dzer tz@nund@ sh@norhavor (pozdravlyayu vas). The form "Shenorhavor Dzenentyan Or!" is incorrect and misspelled also unusable official.


George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian