KudoZ home » English to Armenian » Poetry & Literature

God bless America

Armenian translation: Աստված օրհնի Ամերիկան


05:23 Dec 1, 2010
English to Armenian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / language
English term or phrase: God bless America
could you please provide me with the translation of "God bless america" as well as the phonitic writing of it in latin letters.
thank you
babajaddi
Armenian translation:Աստված օրհնի Ամերիկան
Explanation:
Աստված օրհնի Ամերիկան

{Astvats orhni Amerikan}
Selected response from:

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Աստված օրհնի Ամերիկան
Vlad Poghosyan
4 +1Տեր, օրհնիր Ամերիկան
Karen Sughyan


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
god bless america
Աստված օրհնի Ամերիկան


Explanation:
Աստված օրհնի Ամերիկան

{Astvats orhni Amerikan}

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anahit Tahmasyan Bal
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Anahit!

agree  Marie- Madeleine
13 hrs
  ->  Thank you, Madlen!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Տեր, օրհնիր Ամերիկան


Explanation:
Ter, orhnir Amerikan

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anahit Tahmasyan Bal
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Anahit.