KudoZ home » English to Azerbaijani » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

We are looking forward to seeing you all in Baku in May

Azerbaijani translation: Hamınızı may ayında Bakıda gözləyirik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We are looking forward to seeing you all in Baku in May
Azerbaijani translation:Hamınızı may ayında Bakıda gözləyirik

18:04 Feb 8, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-11 20:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Azerbaijani translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / well wishes
English term or phrase: We are looking forward to seeing you all in Baku in May
addressed to many many people,
xxxtrsk2000
United Kingdom
Hamınızı may ayında Bakıda gözləyirik
Explanation:
(Sizin) hamınızı may ayında Bakıda gözləyirik
Selected response from:

Elshan Abdullayev
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hamınızı may ayında Bakıda gözləyirik
Elshan Abdullayev
5Sizinlə may ayında Bakıda görüşməyi səbirsizliklə gözləyirik
ulkar nasibbayli
4Sizi böyük səbirsizliklə May ayında Bakıda gözləyirik.LeylaM


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we are looking forward to seeing you all in baku in may
Hamınızı may ayında Bakıda gözləyirik


Explanation:
(Sizin) hamınızı may ayında Bakıda gözləyirik

Elshan Abdullayev
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we are looking forward to seeing you all in baku in may
Sizinlə may ayında Bakıda görüşməyi səbirsizliklə gözləyirik


Explanation:
.

ulkar nasibbayli
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani
PRO pts in category: 17

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we are looking forward to seeing you all in baku in may
Sizi böyük səbirsizliklə May ayında Bakıda gözləyirik.


Explanation:
və yaxud Sizin Bakıya May ayında gəlişinizi səbirsizliklə gözləyirik.

LeylaM
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in TurkishTurkish