KudoZ home » English to Basque » Art/Literary

World Flag

Basque translation: munduko bandera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:World Flag
Basque translation:munduko bandera
Entered by: xxxAAG

19:25 Oct 22, 2002
English to Basque translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: World Flag
A "World Flag". A flag for the world, not for a country or nation. A flag for all the nations combined, the whole world.
Ben Koch
munduko bandera
Explanation:
I hope it helps...
Selected response from:

xxxAAG
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2munduko banderaxxxAAG
4Munduko bandera
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
munduko bandera


Explanation:
I hope it helps...

xxxAAG
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
5 mins
  -> mila esker, fernando

agree  Anaviva
1 hr
  -> mila esker, ana

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Munduko bandera


Explanation:
Hello, Ben. I was born in the Basque Country and I know a little Basque.

I hope it helps again.

QRIS - World: Euskara: Non: Mundua
Open Directory - World: Euskara: Non: Mundua. ... Munduko Atlasa - Klaudio Harluxet
Fundazioaren eskutik; Nazioarteko albisteak - Gaurko Euskaldunon Egunkarian; ...
www.faxlightning.com/d/World/Euskara/Non/Mundua/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.faxlightning.com ]

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish