KudoZ home » English to Basque » Other

Hungary

Basque translation: Hungaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hungary
Basque translation:Hungaria

14:06 Jan 26, 2004
English to Basque translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hungary
name of a country
M.K.
Hungaria
Explanation:
See the links below in Basque:

[PDF] OBJETIVO: UNA EDUCACIÓN DE CALIDAD
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Australia Suedia EB Zelanda Berria Islandia Frantzia Austria Espainia Norvegia
Txekia Danimarka USA Italia Belgika Suitza Hungaria Alemania Grezia Portugal ...
www.sc.ehu.es/ hdwcite/castellano/Objetivo%20una%20educaci%F3n%20de%20calidad.pdf - Páginas similares

[XLS] Hoja1
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Excel 97 - Versión en HTML
... Izena. 7, 8, Francia. Frantzia. 9, Países Bajos. Herbehereak. 10, Alemania. Alemania.
11, Italia. Italia. 12, ... Eslovakia. 35, Hungría. Hungaria. 36, Canadá. Kanada. 37, ...
www.eustat.es/document/datos/ocde.xls -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hungaria
Fernando Muela
5Hungria
LinguaVox


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hungary
Hungria


Explanation:
Hungria

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hungary
Hungaria


Explanation:
See the links below in Basque:

[PDF] OBJETIVO: UNA EDUCACIÓN DE CALIDAD
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Australia Suedia EB Zelanda Berria Islandia Frantzia Austria Espainia Norvegia
Txekia Danimarka USA Italia Belgika Suitza Hungaria Alemania Grezia Portugal ...
www.sc.ehu.es/ hdwcite/castellano/Objetivo%20una%20educaci%F3n%20de%20calidad.pdf - Páginas similares

[XLS] Hoja1
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Excel 97 - Versión en HTML
... Izena. 7, 8, Francia. Frantzia. 9, Países Bajos. Herbehereak. 10, Alemania. Alemania.
11, Italia. Italia. 12, ... Eslovakia. 35, Hungría. Hungaria. 36, Canadá. Kanada. 37, ...
www.eustat.es/document/datos/ocde.xls -


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish