KudoZ home » English to Belarusian » Marketing / Market Research

for having fun

Belarusian translation: для вясёлага (цікавага) баўлення часу


03:49 Sep 21, 2011
English to Belarusian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: for having fun
We are building here a place for searching&rating stores or services near your home, exciting online shopping and ***for having fun*** with all your friends around the globe!

Контекст в предыдущем англ.-бел. вопросе. Заранее благодарю за помощь!
Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Belarusian translation:для вясёлага (цікавага) баўлення часу
Explanation:
для вясёлага (цікавага) баўлення часу
каб весяліцца
Selected response from:

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1для вясёлага (цікавага) баўлення часу
Vitali Stanisheuski
3дзеля баўлення
wizzkind


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
для вясёлага (цікавага) баўлення часу


Explanation:
для вясёлага (цікавага) баўлення часу
каб весяліцца

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: каб весела бавіць час
10 hrs
  -> Дзякуй!

104 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дзеля баўлення


Explanation:
Прапаную дзеля сцісласці ўжыць гэтыя два словы

wizzkind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian