KudoZ home » English to Belarusian » Other

I love you

Belarusian translation: Ja ciabe kahayu. Я цябе кахаю.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you
Belarusian translation:Ja ciabe kahayu. Я цябе кахаю.
Entered by: Alexander Kudriavtsev

02:54 Dec 1, 2001
English to Belarusian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you
Man to woman.
(can you send a small BMP/JPEG/GIF/TIFF image, since I don't have the character set. Thanks)
fabrice
Ja ciabe kahayu. Я цябе кахаю.
Explanation:
Я цябе кахаю.

Ja ciabe kahayu.

I will send you the .bmp file also
Selected response from:

Rostislau Golod
Grading comment
Thanks. I have cyrillic characters.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ja ciabe kahayu. Я цябе кахаю.
Rostislau Golod
4send me your e-mail
Rostislau Golod


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ja ciabe kahayu. Я цябе кахаю.


Explanation:
Я цябе кахаю.

Ja ciabe kahayu.

I will send you the .bmp file also

Rostislau Golod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
Grading comment
Thanks. I have cyrillic characters.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kudriavtsev
1 hr
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
send me your e-mail


Explanation:
send me your e-mail

and I will send you the text in .bmp

Rostislau Golod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian