KudoZ home » English to Belarusian » Other

The Rabid Penguins

Belarusian translation: ирыИэћџ яГэутГэћ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Rabid Penguins
Belarusian translation:ирыИэћџ яГэутГэћ
Entered by: Yuri Smirnov

04:16 Jan 18, 2003
English to Belarusian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: The Rabid Penguins
The title of our story is "The Rabid Penguins"
erin
ирыИэћџ яГэутГэћ
Explanation:
That's Belarussian. The answer before is Russian!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 06:51:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Эрјрџ уГёђю№ћџ эрчћтрхіір \"ирыИэћџ яГэутГэћ\".
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ирыИэћџ яГэутГэћ
Yuri Smirnov
1 -1Схјхэћх Яшэутшэћ
cillegio


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Схјхэћх Яшэутшэћ


Explanation:
ђръ

cillegio
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuri Smirnov: It's Russian!
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ирыИэћџ яГэутГэћ


Explanation:
That's Belarussian. The answer before is Russian!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 06:51:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Эрјрџ уГёђю№ћџ эрчћтрхіір \"ирыИэћџ яГэутГэћ\".

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslatonatoR
672 days
  -> Фчџъѓщ

agree  vital_stan
969 days
  -> Фчџъѓщ