KudoZ home » English to Bengali » Art/Literary

I thought it was lesson number four

Bengali translation: aami bevechilam eta char nombor path chilo


05:47 Oct 24, 2001
English to Bengali translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I thought it was lesson number four
In a letter
Tom Ward
Bengali translation:aami bevechilam eta char nombor path chilo
Explanation:
I thought= aami bevechilam
it was lesson number four = eta char nombor path chilo
Selected response from:

Ali Ansar
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Mnay thanks for the propmt answer ali
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"aami VEBECHHILAM eta char nombor path CHHILO"
Sanjay Ray
4aami bevechilam eta char nombor path chilo
Ali Ansar
3aami bevechilam eta char nombor path chilo
Ali Ansar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aami bevechilam eta char nombor path chilo


Explanation:
I thought= aami bevechilam

Ali Ansar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in SylhetiSylheti
PRO pts in pair: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aami bevechilam eta char nombor path chilo


Explanation:
I thought= aami bevechilam
it was lesson number four = eta char nombor path chilo

Ali Ansar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in SylhetiSylheti
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Mnay thanks for the propmt answer ali

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"aami VEBECHHILAM eta char nombor path CHHILO"


Explanation:
The translation provided by Mr Ansar is correct however the correct pronounciation would be
"aami VEBECHHILAM eta char nombor path CHHILO"
in place of
"aami bevechilam eta char nombor path chilo"
=RAY
NEW DELHI
INDIA





Sanjay Ray
India
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in pair: 4