KudoZ home » English to Bengali » Art/Literary

See you..

Bengali translation: Aapnaar sange shighrai America-te dekha hobe


05:55 Jan 10, 2002
English to Bengali translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: See you..
Can I get the following phrase in Hindi and Bangla.

"See you soon in America."

I am looking for something catchy for a banner to be displayed in many countries.
Cindy Leonardini
Bengali translation:Aapnaar sange shighrai America-te dekha hobe
Explanation:
Dear Cindy

If needed I can send you the translation in Bengali along with the font.
Selected response from:

Subhamay Ray
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aapnaar sange shighrai America-te dekha hobeSubhamay Ray
4Aap se shighra America mein mulaqat hogi.Subhamay Ray


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aapnaar sange shighrai America-te dekha hobe


Explanation:
Dear Cindy

If needed I can send you the translation in Bengali along with the font.

Subhamay Ray
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in pair: 81

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aap se shighra America mein mulaqat hogi.


Explanation:
In Hindi you can say it in this way.

Subhamay Ray
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in pair: 81