KudoZ home » English to Bengali » Computers (general)

do you understand what you need to do on this course?

Bengali translation: Aapni/Tumi ki bujhte perechhen/perechho je ei pathakrame ki karte/shikhte hobe?


15:00 Mar 4, 2004
English to Bengali translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: do you understand what you need to do on this course?
Have a learner and not sure he understand what it is he needs to learn?
lisa
Bengali translation:Aapni/Tumi ki bujhte perechhen/perechho je ei pathakrame ki karte/shikhte hobe?
Explanation:
With "Aapni" chose "perechhen".
With "Tumi" chose "perechho"
Selected response from:

Subhamay Ray
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Aapni/Tumi ki bujhte perechhen/perechho je ei pathakrame ki karte/shikhte hobe?Subhamay Ray
4Aapni/Tumi ki bujhte perechhen/perechho je ei pathakrame ki korar/shikar proyojon royeche ?
ayaz khan


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Aapni/Tumi ki bujhte perechhen/perechho je ei pathakrame ki karte/shikhte hobe?


Explanation:
With "Aapni" chose "perechhen".
With "Tumi" chose "perechho"

Subhamay Ray
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Syeda Tanbira Zaman: Correct
11 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Java Cafe
3 hrs

neutral  jebeen: should the word be: pathakram or pathyakrom?
8 hrs

agree  orpheus
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aapni/Tumi ki bujhte perechhen/perechho je ei pathakrame ki korar/shikar proyojon royeche ?


Explanation:
Needs to do declared the requirement to do something that requirement can be doing or learning but the need should have a literal translation and that I believe is proyojon

ayaz khan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  jebeen: it should be "shikhar". In "korte/shikhte hobe", the word "proyujon" is understood.
2 hrs
  -> spelling missed i was writing shikhar,understood that proyojon is taken for granted but I was really going for a literal translation