KudoZ home » English to Bengali » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I want to practice what I am learning.

Bengali translation: Aami ja shikchi ta onushilon korte chai.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I want to practice what I am learning.
Bengali translation:Aami ja shikchi ta onushilon korte chai.

10:45 Feb 16, 2005
English to Bengali translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: I want to practice what I am learning.
I am learning the language but I want to practice what I am learning.

How to tell it in this sense?
lalitha
Aami ja shikchi ta onushilon korte chai.
Explanation:
Aami ja shikchi ta onushilon korte chai.
Selected response from:

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Aami ja shikchi ta onushilon korte chai.
Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
5ami ja sikhechhi ta charcha korte chhaiaguha
4Ami ja shikchi ta ami charcha korte chai
Lubain Masum


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i want to practice what i am learning.
Aami ja shikchi ta onushilon korte chai.


Explanation:
Aami ja shikchi ta onushilon korte chai.

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  keshab
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i want to practice what i am learning.
ami ja sikhechhi ta charcha korte chhai


Explanation:
i think in this context we should use very informal language

aguha
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali

519 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i want to practice what i am learning.
Ami ja shikchi ta ami charcha korte chai


Explanation:
Ami ja shikchi ta ami charcha korte chai

Lubain Masum
Bangladesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 4