Urinary tract infections

Bengali translation: মূত্রনালীর সংক্রমণ / মূত্রনালীতে সংক্রমণ

English term or phrase:Urinary tract infections
Bengali translation:মূত্রনালীর সংক্রমণ / মূত্রনালীতে সংক্রমণ

06:39 Apr 24, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-27 07:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Bengali translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Bladder Cancer
English term or phrase: Urinary tract infections
is there any specific and crisp term.
Sourav Pan
India
মূত্রনালীর সংক্রমণ / মূত্রনালীতে সংক্রমণ
Explanation:
মূত্রনালীর সংক্রমণ / মূত্রনালীতে সংক্রমণ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-24 06:44:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

মূত্রনালীর নিম্নাংশের সংক্রমণকে মূত্রথলির সংক্রমণও বলা হয়।
Ref: https://bn.wikipedia.org/wiki/মূত্রনালীতে_সংক্রমণ
Selected response from:

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2মূত্রনালীর সংক্রমণ / মূত্রনালীতে সংক্রমণ
Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
5মূত্রথলির সংক্রমণ
A B M KAYESH AFFAN
5মুত্রতন্ত্রের সংক্রমণ
Somnath Dey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urinary tract infections
মূত্রনালীর সংক্রমণ / মূত্রনালীতে সংক্রমণ


Explanation:
মূত্রনালীর সংক্রমণ / মূত্রনালীতে সংক্রমণ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-24 06:44:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

মূত্রনালীর নিম্নাংশের সংক্রমণকে মূত্রথলির সংক্রমণও বলা হয়।
Ref: https://bn.wikipedia.org/wiki/মূত্রনালীতে_সংক্রমণ

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Md Abu Alam: মূত্রনালীর সংক্রমণ
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sutapa Bhattacharya
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
urinary tract infections
মুত্রতন্ত্রের সংক্রমণ


Explanation:
urinary tract এর আরেকটি অনুবাদ মুত্রাধার ও লেখা যায়। তবে মুত্রতন্ত্র ভালো শোনায়। একটি লিঙ্ক দিলাম তথ্যসুত্রের জন্য।



    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xl180Fb5zE0
Somnath Dey
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
urinary tract infections
মূত্রথলির সংক্রমণ


Explanation:
যেহেতু urinary tract বলা হয় সেহেতু মূত্রনালি না বলে মূত্রথলি


    Reference: http://https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1953843/...
A B M KAYESH AFFAN
Bangladesh
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali