erection

Bengali translation: লিঙ্গোত্থান

English term or phrase:erection
Bengali translation:লিঙ্গোত্থান

11:27 Apr 25, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-28 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Bengali translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ERECTILE DYSFUNCTION
English term or phrase: erection
I am unable to find a single word translation of the terms.Turn social sharing on.
Like 5
Sourav Pan
India
লিঙ্গোত্থান
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5উত্থিত অবস্থা
Md Abu Alam
5লিঙ্গোত্থান
Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
লিঙ্গোত্থান


Explanation:
-

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you very much

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
উত্থিত অবস্থা


Explanation:
-

Md Abu Alam
Bangladesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 19