anastomotic urethroplasty

Bengali translation: এনাস্টমটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি

English term or phrase:anastomotic urethroplasty
Bengali translation:এনাস্টমটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি
Entered by: Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.

17:59 Apr 25, 2018
English to Bengali translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Stricture Disease
English term or phrase: anastomotic urethroplasty
Looking for a suitable term
Sourav Pan
India
এনাস্টমটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি
Explanation:
There is no suitable Bengali terminology for "anastomotic urethroplasty". You can simply transliterate it as: এনাস্টমটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি

Ref: http://www.kalerkantho.com/home/printnews/19040/2013-11-07
Selected response from:

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1অ্যানাস্টোমোটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি
Dhruba Banerjee
4 +1এনাস্টমটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি
Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
এনাস্টমটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি


Explanation:
There is no suitable Bengali terminology for "anastomotic urethroplasty". You can simply transliterate it as: এনাস্টমটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি

Ref: http://www.kalerkantho.com/home/printnews/19040/2013-11-07

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monowarul Kayum: এনাস্টমটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি
7 days
  -> Thank you.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
অ্যানাস্টোমোটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি


Explanation:
অ্যানাস্টোমোটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি হল মূত্রনালীগুলির দেয়ালের মধ্যে আঘাতের বা ত্রুটির মেরামত করার অনেকগুলি পদ্ধতির মধ্যে একটি পদ্ধতি। এই পদ্ধতিতে স্নায়ু এবং রক্তনালী (যা ইরেক্টা ইল ডিসফাঙ্কশান বা লিঙ্গ স্পর্শকাতর অনুভূতির ক্ষতি হতে পারে ফলে ক্ষতি থেকে রক্ষা করার জন্য কাটাছেঁড়া সময় বিশেষ যত্ন নেওয়া হয় ।

Dhruba Banerjee
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monowarul Kayum: অ্যানাস্টোমোটিক ইউরেথ্রোপ্লাস্টি
7 days
  -> thanx a ton